Carie Mae Masters
Carie M. Masters
Last updated: Apr 20, 2011

Carie M. Masters

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1558652891

Carie M. Masters BA

Counselor

She is located at 1711 Osceola Avenue Suite 107 in Chariton, IA 50049. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Marriage Counseling, Online Therapy, Self-Harming. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1558652891. Appointment can be made via the phone number (319) 361-6529.

Conditions treated

Carie Mae Masters, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Carie M. Masters.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Here are counselors in Iowa you may want to explore.

Lisa Bard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1229 C Avenue East Oskaloosa, 52577, IA
Melissa Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1409 Clark Street Des Moines, 50314, IA
Nancy Brandt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 6th Street Gruver, 51334, IA
Christine D. Erickson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 1435 31st Street Northeast Cedar Rapids, 52402, IA
Bushra Upal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2000 University Avenue Dubuque, 52001, IA
Bozena Michalska
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1409 Clark Street Des Moines, 50314, IA
Heather Snyder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1523 South Fairmount Street Davenport, 52802, IA
Megan Leister
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1409 Clark Street Des Moines, 50314, IA
Jessica Reisinger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1409 Clark Street Des Moines, 50314, IA
Neal Petersen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1310 Solar Drive Waterloo, 50701, IA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Carie Mae Masters treat?

Carie Mae Masters provides treatment for Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Marriage Counseling, Online Therapy, Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.

Does Carie Mae Masters accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Carie Mae Masters accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Carie Mae Masters?

Carie Mae Masters's office is located at 1711 Osceola Avenue Suite 107 in Chariton, IA 50049.